U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
[…] You may find the Act, the seafood HACCP regulation and the 4th Edition of the Fish and Fisheries Products Hazards and Controls Guidance (the Hazards Guide) through links in FDA's home page at www.fda.gov.

Your significant deviation is as follows:
1. You must conduct a Hazard Analysis to determine whether there are food safety hazards that are reasonably likely to occur and have a HACCP plan that, at minimum, lists the critical control points, to comply with 21 CFR 123.6(c)(2). A critical control point is defined in 21 CFR 123.3(b) as a “point, step, or procedure in a food process at which control can be applied and a food safety hazard can as a result be prevented, eliminated, or reduced to acceptable levels”. However, your firm’s HACCP plan for “CANNED TUNA PRODUCTS” does not list critical control points for the following processing steps:

a. At the “(b)(4)” step after the “(b)(4)” step to control the food safety hazard of scombrotoxin (histamine) formation.